Pages

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

The Pink elephant Challenge - TPE265

Happy Monday Y'all!!
Welcome to another challenge!

Yes, yes...I am a day late in getting this post up!
That is what happens when you forget what day it is!
LOL
I could totally blame it on the fact that I have 6 kiddos, our new year of homeschooling is 
right around the corner, I had a meeting to attend and/or the fact that I am already tired & Tuesday isn't even fully here yet, but
really...I just plain ole' forgot it was Monday!

Anyone else have those kinds of days?
Or is it just me?!?

Either way, huge sorry!
♥ Lori

Ok, it's challenge time►...♫♪Nah, Nah, Na, Nahhh...♫♪

We have a Theme Challenge
for you this week:

ANYTHING GOES
_____________________________________________________

Creations by



Yep, you read that correctly...
JONI is BACK!!
Woo hoo!!
After a short break our favorite, lil, Hawaiian is back with us at the TPE!!
Welcome Home, Joni Girl!!
We love and Missed ya!!
Big Hugs!

________________________________________
  
  Thanks so much for joining us!
  Challenges begin on Mondays at 10 AM EST and
  close on Sundays at 12 EST
  If you upload your card to SCS, PCP or any other gallery please use keyword TPE, but also add a link to it in Inlinkz (please show a photo of your card) so we are sure to see it. 
 ___________________________________________

4 comments:

Rhonda Miller said...

I love the DT inspiration. Welcome back Joni!

Creative M said...

Awesome DT inspiration!
Welcome back Joni!
Have a wonderful day,
Migdalia
*Crafting With Creative M*

Susan Kennedy said...

Gorgeous DT Creations!! Love Nance's card!! FANTASTIC dies and colors!! That really is great! Thanks for another fun challenge!

- Susan
{Scrap A Thousand Words}
Open-Minded Crafting Fun Challenges

Bunny said...

Great cards. Thank you for the challenge. Welcome back, Joni.